Roster

Directors

Admin Director

Elon Shiu

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Technical Director

Mataio Ford

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Operations Director

Peter Jone

Sr: Material Science

Admin Leads

Race Team

Dylan Bergen

Sr: Physics

Business

James Carskaden

So. Mechanical Engineering

Sponsorship

Cindy Truong

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Technology Management

Alex Hsu

So: Electrical Engineering

Public Relations

Sarah Monsrud

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Aerodynamics

Lead: Jason Killmer

Sr: Applied Physics

Dakota Hunsaker

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Cody Custer

Jr: AA Engineering

Alex Huynh

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Ashley Huynh

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

James Carskaden

So. Mechanical Engineering

Sam Reissmann

So: AA Engineering

Ian van de Kamp

So: Industrial Design

Stuart Dickson

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Chassis

Lead: Chris Dymek

Sr: Mechanical Engineering & Material Science

Conor Lanning

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Bin Kim

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Aman Mohammed

Fr: Pre-Engineering

Jerry Hu

Fr: Pre-Engineering

Albert Wang

So: Mechanical Engineering

Composites

Lead: Casey Germino

Sr: Industrial Engineering

Sarah Monsrud

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Chris Neitman

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Michael Ji

Sr: Interaction Design

Michael Chi

Fr: Pre-Engineering

James Sullivan

Fr: Pre-Engineering

Andrew Ba

So: Mechanical Engineering

Ofir Kedar

So: Mechanical Engineering (Intended)

Drivetrain

Lead: Zach Hasson

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Landon Spaw

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Hannah Jones

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Kirk Le

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Jesse Castleberry

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Manny Pacheco

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Electronics

Lead: Alex Cable

So: Electrical Engineering

Alex Hsu

So: Electrical Engineering

Joshua Johnson

Fr: Computer Engineering

Katie Pryal

Fr: Pre-Engineering

Michael Stickels

Fr: Mechanical Engineering

Jona Grodecki

Jr: Electrical Engineering

eTrain

Lead: Keegan Chamberlain

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Aaron Jeffries

Jr: Industrial Engineering

Cindy Truong

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Cole Haegglund

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Derek Repsch

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Ted Coleman

MS: Mechanical Engineering

Ben Azevedo

Sr: Electrical & Computer Eng.

Firmware

Lead: Ryan Nguyen

MS: Mechanical Engineering

Antonio Castelli

So: Computer Science

Omair Ahmad

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Cedric Kong

Jr: Electrical Engineering

Michael Park

So: Electrical Engineering

Manufacturing

Lead: Matthew Herforth

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Zander Lee

So: Mechanical Engineering (intended)

Justin Lounder

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Rachel Leu

Fr: Pre-Engineering

Austin Blum

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Owen Kovarik

Fr: Pre-Engineering

Suspension

Lead: Nevada Heintz

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Dylan Bergen

Sr: Physics

Gaia Kirk

Jr: Mechanical Engineering

Carmen Wang

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Joel Crain

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Clark Schaefer

Sr: Mechanical Engineering

Nazareno Bustamante

So: AA Engineering (Intended)

Noah Sorensen

Sr: Mechanical Engineering